Kaimana Jaquias



Birth date: Feb 26 1993

Nickname: Mana Boi

Hometown: Lihue,Kauai, HI

Age started surfing: Age 2 was my first wave. Age 7 was my first contest. 

Sponsors: Quality Surfboards Hawaii, Rockstar Energy, OnAMission traction

Favorites:

Food: Chicken Parmesan 

Wave: Kealia on kauai

Surfers: My dad, Irons Brothers, Slater, Mason Ho

Non-Surfers: Bj Penn and Kevin Hart

Destination: No place like home! 

My Bro's: If I leave anyone out I'd feel bad...Im boys with DA BOYS

Goals for this winter: Get a wave everyone remembers

Hobbies: Basketball

Best results: 2010 NSSA nationals Mens champion

 

 

instagram Kaimana jaquias

Instagram: @manaboi