Elijah Gates

Nickname: Smalls

Hometown: Makakilo

Birthplace: Roseville, California

Birthday: March 27,1997

Sponsors: Quality Surfboards Hawaii, Ronin eyewear, Zinka sunscreen, OAM surf accessories, Futures fins, Powerdrive Surfboards Hawaii

Elijah Gates surfer Hawaii

Age started surfing: 7

favorite Surfers: Seabass

Dream car: Bugatti

Favorite surf spot: Backdoor

Favorite maneuver: Big carve

Favorite drink: Any kind of Hawaiian Sun juice

 

instagram Elijah gates 

Instagram: @elijahgates